LĪVI | JUMPRAVA | EDDIE ANGEL (UK) | THE VELVET SUPERNOVA | SVJATA VATRA (EE/UKR)
Otava E (RUS) | Louie Fontaine & The Starlight Searchers (LV/US) | Rebel Riot | Dust Devil Drive | Velna Kalpi | Sanctimony | To Leave A Trace (UKR) | Mirta & Hot Acoustics | Palace On Wheels (SWE) | Leaf (DE) | Lacuna (RUS) | Return To Surface | Stonestreet | Tax (FIN) | Oranžās Brīvdienas | The Factor | Tomas (RUS) | Insane (HUN) | Relicseed | Burned In Blizzard | Ainars Pūpols & Pi Blues | Howard Fishman (US) | Open Blues (POL) | Band Mango | Monologs Divatā | Sound Religion | Persiku Raķetes | Jack’s Residence (SWE) | Bonafide (ISR) | DJ KisMel | Unknown Crusade | Vibe 55 | TrashyKid
The Fontaine Festival 2013 in Review
A Rumble of Thunder in the Soul by Agnese Matisone (in LV and EN) …here
Check out the photo galleries from all our past events …here
Fontaine Festival Program 2013
The full schedule for the event
• AUGUST 9th, 2013
GYPSY CAMP
22:00 – OTAVA E (RUS)
23:45 – LOUIE FONTAINE & THE STARLIGHT SEARCHERS (LV/US)
01:15 – LĪVI
03:00 – REBEL RIOT
FONTAINE PALACE
23:15 – DUST DEVIL DRIVE
00:30 – VELLA KALPI
02:45 – SANCTIMONY
04:15 – TO LEAVE A TRACE (UKR)
FIRE BAR
24:00 – MIRTA & HOT ACCOUSTIC
02:45 – OPEN BLUES (POL)
ACROPOLIS
21:00 – PALACE ON WHEELS (SWE)
22:15 – LEAF (DE)
01:30 – LACUNA (RUS)
PRISON BAR (DJ’s)
00:00 – DJ KISMEL
02:30 – UNKNOWN CRUSADE
• AUGUST 10th, 2013
GYPSY CAMP
16:30 – RETURN TO SURFACE upcoming Latvian band
17:15 – STONESTREET upcoming Latvian band
18:00 – TAX (FIN)
19:30 – ORANŽĀS BRĪVDIENAS
21:00 – EDDIE ANGEL (UK)
23:00 – THE VELVET SUPERNOVA
01:00 – JUMPRAVA
03.00 – THE FACTOR
FONTAINE PALACE
22:30 – TOMAS (RUS)
24:00 – INSANE (HUN)
02:30 – RELICSEED
03:45 – BURNED IN BLIZZARD
FIRE BAR
23.30 – AINARS PŪPOLS & PI BLUES
02:30 – HOWARD FISHMAN (US)
ACROPOLIS
12:00 – PALACE ON WHEELS (SWE)
14:00 – OPEN BLUES (POL)
21:30 – MONOLOGS DIVATĀ
01:00 – SOUND RELIGION
PRISON BAR (DJ’s)
00:00 – VIBE 55
02:30 – TRASHYKID
• AUGUST 11th, 2013
FONTAINE PALACE
21.00 – SVJATA VATRA (EE/UKR)
22.30 – PERSIKU RAĶETES
23.30 – BAND MANGO
01.15 – JACK’S RESIDENCE (SWE)
ACROPOLIS
19.30 – BONAFIDE (ISR)